Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Borchardt
A-1 AGENCY
(815) 238-2015
8 in this area
364 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $207,000
Super sharp ranch with large fenced in lot with 2 stall attached garage, detached workshop and basement workshop, hot tub, and additional shed out back. Property is immaculate throughout. Many newers. Be the first to see it.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Christy | $140,150 | -- | |
| Palmer Michael | $92,500 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Sold | $147,500 | +1.8% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2022 03/21/22 | For Sale | $144,900 | +53.3% | $81 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/27/2018 11/27/18 | Sold | $94,500 | -4.1% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2018 10/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/08/2018 10/08/18 | For Sale | $98,500 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,595 | $43,017 | $4,577 | $38,440 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $38,796 | $4,128 | $34,668 |
| 2022 | $3,149 | $38,796 | $4,128 | $34,668 |
| 2021 | $2,391 | $30,889 | $4,118 | $26,771 |
| 2020 | $2,420 | $30,889 | $4,118 | $26,771 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $30,283 | $4,037 | $26,246 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $29,258 | $3,900 | $25,358 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $28,381 | $3,900 | $24,481 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $28,381 | $3,900 | $24,481 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $28,100 | $3,861 | $24,239 |
| 2013 | $2,647 | $31,665 | $2,971 | $28,694 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Borchardt
A-1 AGENCY
(815) 238-2015
8 in this area
364 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Faye Heilman
WELCOME HOME NW ILLINOIS, INC.
(815) 291-9204
47 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202201480
APN: 11-07-33-451-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.