406 E Spring St Plymouth, MI 48170
Estimated Value: $767,000 - $921,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Spring St, Plymouth, MI 48170 and is currently estimated at $862,105, approximately $276 per square foot. 406 E Spring St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Farrand Elementary School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
City Homes By Lombardo Llc
Bought by
Starkweather Condominium
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
City Homes By Lombardo Llc
Bought by
Starkweather Condominium
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Hjm Ltd 2 Llc
Bought by
Pyden Thomas J and Taddia Paula M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Curtis Real Estate Services Llc
Bought by
Hjm Ltd 2 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkweather Condominium | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pyden Thomas J | $876,251 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Hjm Ltd 2 Llc | -- | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |