406 E Wapato Ave Chelan, WA 98816
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Wapato Ave, Chelan, WA 98816 and is currently estimated at $548,925, approximately $376 per square foot. 406 E Wapato Ave is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Morgen Owings Elementary School, Holden Village Community School, and Chelan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Austin Crystal
Bought by
Austin Kristopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Kristopher M | -- | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Austin Kristopher M | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $378,497 | $159,600 | $218,897 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $372,131 | $201,600 | $170,531 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $397,233 | $201,600 | $195,633 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $337,003 | $120,960 | $216,043 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $309,312 | $129,024 | $180,288 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $306,890 | $129,024 | $177,866 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $218,274 | $50,274 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $236,917 | $45,738 | $191,179 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $221,730 | $41,580 | $180,150 |
| 2016 | $1,935 | $165,304 | $37,800 | $127,504 |
| 2015 | $1,935 | $173,287 | $37,800 | $135,487 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $173,937 | $33,750 | $140,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map