406 E Watson St Jefferson, TX 75657
Estimated Value: $108,460 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Watson St, Jefferson, TX 75657 and is currently estimated at $226,615, approximately $143 per square foot. 406 E Watson St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jefferson Primary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Jefferson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Scott Shirley Carol
Bought by
Shirley C Scott Family Irrevocable Trust and Kirby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Wagoner Tamara Kay and Scott Vincent Darrell
Bought by
Scott Shirley Carol
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley C Scott Family Irrevocable Trust | -- | Gold Coast | |
| Scott Shirley Carol | -- | Gold Coast |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $111,410 | $45,000 | $66,410 |
| 2024 | $1,547 | $87,990 | $45,000 | $42,990 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $92,080 | $45,000 | $47,080 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $52,300 | $22,500 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $53,560 | $22,500 | $31,060 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $54,830 | $22,500 | $32,330 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $55,830 | $22,500 | $33,330 |
| 2018 | $999 | $45,870 | $22,500 | $23,370 |
| 2017 | $988 | $47,260 | $22,500 | $24,760 |
| 2016 | $859 | $41,080 | $22,500 | $18,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,080 | $22,500 | $18,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,120 | $22,500 | $34,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map