Estimated Value: $85,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Webster St, Polo, IL 61064 and is currently estimated at $114,798. 406 E Webster St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Aplington Middle School, and Polo Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Grossnickle David
Bought by
Bardell Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bardell Thomas E | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $22,777 | $5,062 | $17,715 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $22,500 | $5,000 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $23,662 | $6,092 | $17,570 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $21,999 | $5,664 | $16,335 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $20,112 | $5,178 | $14,934 |
| 2020 | $1,167 | $18,201 | $4,686 | $13,515 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $17,844 | $4,594 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $1,131 | $17,844 | $4,594 | $13,250 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $17,616 | $4,535 | $13,081 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $16,788 | $4,322 | $12,466 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $17,271 | $4,446 | $12,825 |
| 2014 | $1,057 | $17,271 | $4,446 | $12,825 |
| 2013 | $1,116 | $17,734 | $4,565 | $13,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map