406 E Young San Antonio, TX 78214
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 E Young, San Antonio, TX 78214 and is currently estimated at $162,906, approximately $129 per square foot. 406 E Young is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Harlandale Middle School, Harlandale High School, and Joel C. Harris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Larralde Roberto
Bought by
Larralde Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2010
Sold by
Larralde Alejandro
Bought by
Larralde Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larralde Martha | -- | None Available | |
| Larralde Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $171,110 | $46,780 | $124,330 |
| 2024 | $2,847 | $177,555 | $50,870 | $128,250 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $161,414 | $56,520 | $139,950 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $175,430 | $42,760 | $132,670 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $133,400 | $31,120 | $102,280 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $121,540 | $23,570 | $97,970 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $113,320 | $18,280 | $95,040 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $98,340 | $18,280 | $80,060 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $94,060 | $13,970 | $80,090 |
| 2016 | $1,937 | $68,230 | $8,980 | $59,250 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $58,000 | $8,980 | $49,020 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $54,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map