406 Englewood Ave Hillside, IL 60162
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Englewood Ave, Hillside, IL 60162 and is currently estimated at $252,291, approximately $294 per square foot. 406 Englewood Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Proviso West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2023
Sold by
Villareal Juaquin and Villareal Esmeralda
Bought by
Santellanes Tomas and Gracia Gabriela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Coy Richard and Coy Lisa
Bought by
Villareal Juaquin and Villareal Esmeralda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,550
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Speno Lewis A
Bought by
Coy Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santellanes Tomas | -- | First American Title | |
| Villareal Juaquin | $139,500 | Atgf Inc | |
| Coy Richard | $56,666 | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villareal Juaquin | $127,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Richard | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $19,000 | $3,685 | $15,315 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $19,000 | $3,685 | $15,315 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $19,000 | $3,685 | $15,315 |
| 2022 | $6,232 | $16,727 | $3,183 | $13,544 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $16,726 | $3,182 | $13,544 |
| 2020 | $6,032 | $16,726 | $3,182 | $13,544 |
| 2019 | $3,589 | $10,953 | $2,847 | $8,106 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $10,953 | $2,847 | $8,106 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $10,953 | $2,847 | $8,106 |
| 2016 | $2,659 | $8,452 | $2,512 | $5,940 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $8,452 | $2,512 | $5,940 |
| 2014 | $2,478 | $8,452 | $2,512 | $5,940 |
| 2013 | $3,316 | $11,300 | $2,512 | $8,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map