406 Ferncliffe Rd Elgin, SC 29045
Northeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Ferncliffe Rd, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $197,800, approximately $163 per square foot. 406 Ferncliffe Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Bookman Road Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Ridge View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Armstrong Felicia Y and Butler Felicia Y Armstrong
Bought by
Mayes Broderick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,584
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Blevins Kathleen L and Blevins Douglas L
Bought by
Armstrong Felicia Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
5.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Barden Kathleen L and Barden Kathleen L
Bought by
Blevins Kathleen L and Blevins Douglas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
6.98%