Estimated Value: $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,807
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Fieldcrest Dr, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $234,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 406 Fieldcrest Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Bearden Rickey
Bought by
Tom Munoz Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Bennick Lynne and Mcgee Susan B
Bought by
Bearden Rickey D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Bearden Gene B and Estate Of Sandra Renee Graham
Bought by
Bearden Gene B and Bennick Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Munoz Inc | $77,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bearden Rickey D | $165,333 | None Available | |
| Bearden Gene B | $237,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |