406 Flagstone Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Flagstone Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $287,711, approximately $187 per square foot. 406 Flagstone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $514 | $11,086 | $4,213 | $6,873 |
| 2023 | $514 | $5,317 | $1,169 | $4,148 |
| 2021 | $593 | $6,897 | $1,169 | $5,728 |
| 2020 | $507 | $6,897 | $1,169 | $5,728 |
| 2019 | $507 | $6,897 | $1,169 | $5,728 |
| 2018 | $458 | $4,624 | $1,064 | $3,560 |
| 2017 | $443 | $4,624 | $1,064 | $3,560 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,624 | $1,064 | $3,560 |
| 2015 | $452 | $4,624 | $1,064 | $3,560 |
| 2014 | $418 | $4,624 | $1,064 | $3,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map