Estimated Value: $68,010 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,049
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Flower St, Max, ND 58759 and is currently estimated at $105,753, approximately $100 per square foot. 406 Flower St is a home with nearby schools including Max Elementary School and Max High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Sambor C Kent
Bought by
Loucks Lyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loucks Lyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $8,400 | $2,000 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $178 | $7,800 | $2,000 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $178 | $7,550 | $2,000 | $5,550 |
| 2022 | $387 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $417 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $151 | $7,300 | $2,000 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $415 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $418 | $7,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $413 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map