406 Fourth Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Lansdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,882 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Fourth Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $349,961, approximately $207 per square foot. 406 Fourth Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Lansdowne Elementary School, Lansdowne Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Dasch Robert Edward and Dasch Carol Jean
Bought by
Dasch Lelia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1973
Sold by
Britt Warren F
Bought by
Dasch Robert Edward and Dasch Carol Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasch Lelia M | -- | None Available | |
| Dasch Robert Edward | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60 | $256,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $60 | $234,800 | $64,500 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $30 | $228,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $137 | $215,800 | $64,500 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $2,573 | $212,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $208,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $60 | $205,400 | $64,500 | $140,900 |
| 2017 | $77 | $198,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,582 | $191,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,582 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $185,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map