406 Hawk St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Hawk St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $204,621, approximately $207 per square foot. 406 Hawk St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Tipler Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,133 | $179,800 | $24,400 | $155,400 |
| 2023 | $2,343 | $90,500 | $19,500 | $71,000 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $90,500 | $19,500 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $90,500 | $19,500 | $71,000 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $90,500 | $19,500 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $90,500 | $19,500 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $90,500 | $19,500 | $71,000 |
| 2017 | $2,125 | $90,500 | $19,500 | $71,000 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $95,000 | $19,500 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $2,265 | $95,000 | $19,500 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $95,000 | $19,500 | $75,500 |
| 2013 | $2,283 | $95,000 | $19,500 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map