406 Jasper Dr Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $169,699 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Jasper Dr, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $183,925, approximately $99 per square foot. 406 Jasper Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Marshall Junior High School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Hooper Larry K and Hooper Rita L
Bought by
Lrh Homes Of Marshall Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,722
Outstanding Balance
$31,690
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,235
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lrh Homes Of Marshall Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lrh Homes Of Marshall Llc | $68,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,664 | $153,120 | $8,570 | $144,550 |
| 2024 | $2,049 | $108,210 | $8,570 | $99,640 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $102,710 | $8,570 | $94,140 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $92,790 | $5,510 | $87,280 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $81,270 | $5,510 | $75,760 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $90,960 | $5,510 | $85,450 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $89,360 | $5,510 | $83,850 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $87,780 | $5,510 | $82,270 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $84,350 | $5,510 | $78,840 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $83,140 | $5,510 | $77,630 |
| 2015 | $1,286 | $68,690 | $5,510 | $63,180 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $68,350 | $5,510 | $62,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map