406 Jungermann Rd Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $195,774
Studio
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Jungermann Rd, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $195,774, approximately $199 per square foot. 406 Jungermann Rd is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Berry Lasater Lisa R and Lasater Kerry M
Bought by
Pain Relief Chiropractic Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,252
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,522
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Robert E Dietrich Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Lasater Kerry M and Berry Lasater Lisa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Dietrich Robert E and Dietrich Bonnie J
Bought by
Robert E Dietrich Revocable Living Trust