406 Kellam Rd Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $78,600 - $141,000
Studio
2
Baths
982
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Kellam Rd, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $108,900, approximately $110 per square foot. 406 Kellam Rd is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1983
Bought by
Loyd Julius C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyd Julius C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $20,223 | $2,970 | $17,253 |
| 2024 | $563 | $19,263 | $2,970 | $16,293 |
| 2023 | $283 | $10,461 | $2,970 | $7,491 |
| 2022 | $57 | $10,461 | $2,970 | $7,491 |
| 2021 | $57 | $9,897 | $1,440 | $8,457 |
| 2020 | $57 | $9,897 | $1,440 | $8,457 |
| 2019 | $57 | $9,897 | $1,440 | $8,457 |
| 2018 | $57 | $9,897 | $1,440 | $8,457 |
| 2017 | $57 | $9,897 | $1,440 | $8,457 |
| 2016 | $51 | $9,108 | $1,440 | $7,668 |
| 2015 | $51 | $9,108 | $1,440 | $7,668 |
| 2014 | $56 | $10,689 | $2,000 | $8,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map