406 Lindsey St Daingerfield, TX 75638
Estimated Value: $89,882 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
547
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Lindsey St, Daingerfield, TX 75638 and is currently estimated at $112,971, approximately $206 per square foot. 406 Lindsey St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, South Elementary School, and Daingerfield Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Carter Marvin Michael
Bought by
Lsi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Blackwell James A
Bought by
Carter Marvin Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Vaughan Jerry and Vaughan Tracey
Bought by
Blackwell James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lsi Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter Marvin Mike | -- | None Available | |
| Blackwell James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Marvin Mike | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $86,890 | $3,340 | $83,550 |
| 2024 | $823 | $43,970 | $3,000 | $40,970 |
| 2023 | $820 | $43,660 | $3,000 | $40,660 |
| 2022 | $869 | $41,190 | $2,780 | $38,410 |
| 2021 | $565 | $25,490 | $2,460 | $23,030 |
| 2020 | $551 | $23,850 | $2,140 | $21,710 |
| 2019 | $646 | $26,150 | $2,140 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $628 | $25,860 | $2,140 | $23,720 |
| 2017 | $610 | $25,860 | $2,140 | $23,720 |
| 2016 | $667 | $28,250 | $2,140 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,250 | $2,140 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,090 | $2,140 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map