406 Lofts Dr Melbourne, FL 32940
Suntree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,682 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Lofts Dr, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $376,171, approximately $158 per square foot. 406 Lofts Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Suntree Elementary School, DeLaura Middle School, and Wavecrest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
J & S Acquisition Co
Bought by
Deboer Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Brooke Syd and Cerraro Walter A
Bought by
Rothin Loyce Menard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Douglas | $124,200 | -- | |
| Rothin Loyce Menard | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $329,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $342,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $317,680 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $288,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $228,510 | $77,000 | $151,510 |
| 2020 | $3,105 | $198,840 | $49,000 | $149,840 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $193,660 | $49,000 | $144,660 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $189,460 | $43,000 | $146,460 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $186,860 | $52,000 | $134,860 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $150,840 | $32,000 | $118,840 |
| 2015 | $2,670 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $124,000 | $27,000 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map