406 Madison Ave Cascade, WI 53011
Estimated Value: $200,605 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,888
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Madison Ave, Cascade, WI 53011 and is currently estimated at $223,151. 406 Madison Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Plymouth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,089 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $1,470 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,545 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $1,552 | $100,700 | $16,800 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map