406 Maple St Saint Libory, NE 68872
Estimated Value: $176,173 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Maple St, Saint Libory, NE 68872 and is currently estimated at $221,043, approximately $218 per square foot. 406 Maple St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Jk Investments Llc
Bought by
Hayman Logan and Suck Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayman Logan | -- | Advantage Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayman Logan | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $132,857 | $24,897 | $107,960 |
| 2024 | $962 | $115,513 | $19,897 | $95,616 |
| 2023 | $962 | $114,983 | $19,897 | $95,086 |
| 2022 | $871 | $87,779 | $16,198 | $71,581 |
| 2021 | $879 | $87,779 | $16,198 | $71,581 |
| 2020 | $629 | $62,461 | $4,198 | $58,263 |
| 2019 | $673 | $62,461 | $4,198 | $58,263 |
| 2018 | $712 | $62,461 | $4,198 | $58,263 |
| 2017 | $760 | $66,087 | $11,399 | $54,688 |
| 2016 | $707 | $57,527 | $11,399 | $46,128 |
| 2015 | $710 | $55,682 | $11,399 | $44,283 |
| 2011 | $1,153 | $74,259 | $11,399 | $62,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map