406 Marcella Ln Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $457,660 - $480,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Marcella Ln, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently estimated at $466,915, approximately $429 per square foot. 406 Marcella Ln is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Sedro-Woolley Senior High School and Skagit Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Neal Syann Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,642
Outstanding Balance
$90,979
Interest Rate
4.83%
Estimated Equity
$375,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2010
Sold by
Cawley John M and Maye Layna J
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neal Syann Alicia | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Guardian Northwest Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neal Syann Alicia | $132,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $402,500 | $199,000 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $402,600 | $187,100 | $215,500 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $390,900 | $185,400 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $391,900 | $176,300 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $328,600 | $141,300 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $255,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $230,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $172,500 | $69,400 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $158,300 | $62,500 | $95,800 |
| 2013 | $1,695 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map