406 Maurice St Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Maurice St, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $229,565, approximately $218 per square foot. 406 Maurice St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Mgl Holdings Llc
Bought by
Trustees Of Elizabeth Missionary Baptist
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Ramirez Jose Jose and Ramirez Islas Patricia
Bought by
Mgl Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Roldan Hernando P and Roldan Amelia
Bought by
Islas Patricia Ramirez and Ramirez Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,050
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees Of Elizabeth Missionary Baptist | $65,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Mgl Holdings Llc | $45,675 | -- | |
| Islas Patricia Ramirez | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Islas Patricia Ramirez | $76,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $180,700 | $34,500 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $100,400 | $14,300 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $100,400 | $14,300 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $505 | $100,400 | $14,300 | $86,100 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $100,400 | $14,300 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $278 | $45,080 | $12,080 | $33,000 |
| 2019 | $608 | $45,080 | $12,080 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $278 | $45,080 | $12,080 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $617 | $45,100 | $12,100 | $33,000 |
| 2016 | $610 | $45,080 | $12,080 | $33,000 |
| 2015 | $350 | $45,080 | $12,080 | $33,000 |
| 2014 | $917 | $75,200 | $15,000 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map