406 Mclean St Lowell, NC 28098
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Mclean St, Lowell, NC 28098 and is currently estimated at $251,621, approximately $135 per square foot. 406 Mclean St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Holbrook Middle School, and Ashbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Aaron Eugene
Bought by
Brown Sallie S and Brown Aaron Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Brown Sallie S
Bought by
Aaron Eugene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Brown Sallie S
Bought by
Brown Sallie S and Aaron Eugene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sallie S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aaron Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Aaron Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Sallie S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $66,530 | $17,000 | $49,530 |
| 2024 | $711 | $66,530 | $17,000 | $49,530 |
| 2023 | $388 | $66,530 | $17,000 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $303 | $71,370 | $12,000 | $59,370 |
| 2021 | $471 | $71,370 | $12,000 | $59,370 |
| 2020 | $450 | $71,370 | $12,000 | $59,370 |
| 2019 | $453 | $71,370 | $12,000 | $59,370 |
| 2018 | $565 | $95,452 | $12,000 | $83,452 |
| 2017 | $566 | $95,452 | $12,000 | $83,452 |
| 2016 | $568 | $95,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $90,261 | $13,500 | $76,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map