406 Meade Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $278,637 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Meade Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $287,159, approximately $177 per square foot. 406 Meade Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1995
Sold by
Baronas Willard F and Werner Barbara A
Bought by
Mosura John and Mosura Dixie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosura John | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $3,460 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $543 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $3,103 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $543 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2015 | $543 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
| 2014 | $3,022 | $114,800 | $46,200 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map