Seller's Agent in 2013
Edward Lukasik
RE/MAX
(630) 768-5175
72 in this area
449 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $309,000
AWESOME LOCATION-GREAT DESIGN-EXCELLENT CONDITION! HUGE MASTER BEDROOM, BALCONY, LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE;LARGE FAMILY ROOM, FIREPLACE, LOADS OF STORAGE;2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE W/EXTRA STORAGE;BRIGHT KITCHEN WITH ALL APPLIANCES;WASHER/DRYER INCLUDED;PATIO OPENS TO PARK LIKE SETTING-GOLF COURSE VIEW. BEAUTIFUL HOME - EXCELLENT VALUE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals License #475092371 Listed on: 05/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Myra Clarke
Real People Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towers King Regina | $124,900 | Atg | |
| Warwick Deborah | $90,160 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Villanueva Justin | $174,000 | -- | |
| Harris Bank Joliet Na | -- | -- | |
| Downers Grove National Bank | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Towers King Regina | $118,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Justin | $34,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Justin | $139,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2013 05/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | For Sale | $124,900 | +38.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | Sold | $90,160 | +6.2% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,672 | $86,520 | $8,806 | $77,714 |
| 2023 | $7,252 | $77,847 | $7,923 | $69,924 |
| 2022 | $6,344 | $70,183 | $7,143 | $63,040 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $63,710 | $6,484 | $57,226 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $59,820 | $6,088 | $53,732 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $54,780 | $5,575 | $49,205 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $47,562 | $4,841 | $42,721 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $42,936 | $4,370 | $38,566 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $39,300 | $4,000 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $37,700 | $3,800 | $33,900 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $37,700 | $3,800 | $33,900 |
| 2013 | $3,726 | $40,600 | $4,100 | $36,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Edward Lukasik
RE/MAX
(630) 768-5175
72 in this area
449 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Myra Clarke
Real People Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Holly Pickens
Baird Warner
(630) 253-3428
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08348283
APN: 12-02-11-118-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.