406 N 10th St Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 N 10th St, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $100,578, approximately $99 per square foot. 406 N 10th St is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Sctv Llc
Bought by
Xu Qian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Mills David and Mills Marie Joy
Bought by
Sctv Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Qian | $20,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sctv Llc | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $468 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $471 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $475 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $267 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $268 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |