406 N 9th St Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $53,783 - $81,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 N 9th St, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $64,696, approximately $59 per square foot. 406 N 9th St is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $273 | $6,250 | $770 | $5,480 |
| 2024 | $248 | $4,890 | $820 | $4,070 |
| 2023 | $243 | $4,890 | $820 | $4,070 |
| 2022 | $243 | $4,890 | $820 | $4,070 |
| 2021 | $240 | $4,890 | $820 | $4,070 |
| 2020 | $220 | $4,890 | $820 | $4,070 |
| 2019 | $200 | $4,030 | $770 | $3,260 |
| 2018 | $200 | $4,030 | $770 | $3,260 |
| 2017 | $197 | $4,030 | $770 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $184 | $4,030 | $770 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $184 | $4,030 | $770 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | $173 | $3,800 | $630 | $3,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map