406 Old Winston Rd High Point, NC 27265
Oak View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Old Winston Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $147,609, approximately $192 per square foot. 406 Old Winston Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Welborn Academy of Science & Technology, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Chridlebough Hilda Hines and Kelley Natalie C
Bought by
Downie Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1994
Bought by
Cridlebaugh E C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downie Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cridlebaugh E C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $58,600 | $25,000 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $808 | $58,600 | $25,000 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $808 | $58,600 | $25,000 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $790 | $58,600 | $25,000 | $33,600 |
| 2021 | $626 | $45,400 | $13,500 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $626 | $45,400 | $13,500 | $31,900 |
| 2019 | $626 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $622 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $613 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $616 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $627 | $43,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map