406 Ord Ave Curtis, NE 69025
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Ord Ave, Curtis, NE 69025 and is currently estimated at $132,614, approximately $153 per square foot. 406 Ord Ave is a home located in Frontier County with nearby schools including Medicine Valley Elementary School and Medicine Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Arterburn Madyson E
Bought by
Rathjen Douglas L and Rathjen Penny R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Ganter Bruce and Ganter Jolyn
Bought by
Arterburn Madyson E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,550
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Frontier County
Bought by
Peterson Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathjen Douglas L | $124,000 | Scott Abstract | |
| Arterburn Madyson E | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson Dennis | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arterburn Madyson E | $111,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $113,363 | $16,800 | $96,563 |
| 2024 | $2,038 | $113,363 | $16,800 | $96,563 |
| 2023 | $610 | $36,116 | $8,400 | $27,716 |
| 2022 | $610 | $32,894 | $8,400 | $24,494 |
| 2021 | $604 | $32,894 | $8,400 | $24,494 |
| 2020 | $453 | $24,678 | $4,200 | $20,478 |
| 2019 | $452 | $24,678 | $4,200 | $20,478 |
| 2018 | $460 | $24,678 | $4,200 | $20,478 |
| 2017 | $452 | $24,678 | $4,200 | $20,478 |
| 2016 | $275 | $14,976 | $5,565 | $9,411 |
| 2015 | $259 | $14,976 | $5,565 | $9,411 |
| 2014 | $272 | $14,976 | $5,565 | $9,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map