406 Palladium Dr E Joliet, IL 60435
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,556 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Palladium Dr E, Joliet, IL 60435 and is currently estimated at $329,389, approximately $225 per square foot. 406 Palladium Dr E is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Hufford Junior High School, and Joliet West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Williams Mary M and Mary M Williams Declaration Of
Bought by
Bertino Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,504
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$223,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Williams Thomas E and Williams Mary M
Bought by
Williams Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertino Daniel | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bertino Daniel | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,232 | $101,104 | $26,858 | $74,246 |
| 2023 | $7,798 | $89,830 | $23,863 | $65,967 |
| 2022 | $6,950 | $81,258 | $21,586 | $59,672 |
| 2021 | $6,568 | $75,893 | $20,161 | $55,732 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $72,073 | $19,146 | $52,927 |
| 2019 | $5,860 | $66,983 | $17,794 | $49,189 |
| 2018 | $5,570 | $61,895 | $16,442 | $45,453 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $56,274 | $14,949 | $41,325 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $51,779 | $13,705 | $38,074 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $48,550 | $12,850 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | $4,692 | $48,300 | $12,800 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | $4,692 | $51,041 | $14,246 | $36,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map