406 Passaic St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $636,567 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,829
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Passaic St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $699,392, approximately $382 per square foot. 406 Passaic St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Berger Samuel C and Berger Sandy
Bought by
Garlasco David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,008
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$557,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Stiles Bbennie C
Bought by
Berger Samuel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,400
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlasco David | $348,500 | -- | |
| Berger Samuel C | $333,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garlasco David | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berger Samuel C | $266,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,209 | $399,500 | $172,900 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $11,502 | $399,500 | $172,900 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $11,088 | $399,500 | $172,900 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $11,088 | $395,700 | $169,300 | $226,400 |
| 2021 | $11,216 | $334,000 | $152,400 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $11,052 | $334,000 | $152,400 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $11,061 | $329,500 | $149,800 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $11,113 | $325,600 | $146,400 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $10,942 | $320,400 | $144,300 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $10,323 | $305,600 | $131,500 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $11,907 | $340,200 | $134,200 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $11,301 | $340,200 | $134,200 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map