406 Pine Manor Dr Conroe, TX 77385
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $411,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Pine Manor Dr, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $388,168, approximately $155 per square foot. 406 Pine Manor Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Vogel Intermediate School, and Irons J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1982
Bought by
Yates Jesse E and Yates Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Jesse E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $309,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $281,061 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $255,510 | $58,000 | $273,430 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $232,280 | $58,000 | $233,740 |
| 2021 | $5,197 | $211,160 | $15,010 | $196,150 |
| 2020 | $5,384 | $209,140 | $15,010 | $194,130 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $191,370 | $15,010 | $176,360 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $181,090 | $15,010 | $166,080 |
| 2017 | $4,767 | $181,090 | $15,010 | $166,080 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $182,790 | $15,010 | $167,780 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $175,560 | $15,010 | $160,550 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $162,590 | $15,010 | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map