Estimated Value: $263,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Pine St, Bath, PA 18014 and is currently estimated at $288,333, approximately $250 per square foot. 406 Pine St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including George Wolf Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $433 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2025 | $433 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $3,191 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,100 | $12,000 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map