406 Pine St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Pine St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $200,783, approximately $125 per square foot. 406 Pine St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Dorchester County
Bought by
Wongus R J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Foster Sarah P
Bought by
Dorchester County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Foster Thomas L and Foster Sarah P
Bought by
Foster Sarah P and Woolford Thomas Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Foster Thomas L and Foster Sarah P
Bought by
Foster Sarah P and Woolford Thomas Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Stanley Edward and Stanley Flossie D
Bought by
Foster Thomas L and Foster Sarah P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wongus R J | $9,103 | None Available | |
| Dorchester County | $5,760 | None Available | |
| Foster Sarah P | -- | -- | |
| Foster Sarah P | -- | -- | |
| Foster Sarah P | -- | -- | |
| Foster Sarah P | -- | -- | |
| Foster Thomas L | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $191,100 | $5,900 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $824 | $47,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $824 | $44,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,527 | $41,300 | $5,900 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $969 | $41,300 | $5,900 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $969 | $50,800 | $5,900 | $44,900 |
| 2018 | $943 | $50,800 | $5,900 | $44,900 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map