406 Pleasant Dr Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $70,526 - $74,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Pleasant Dr, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $72,382, approximately $67 per square foot. 406 Pleasant Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Lonoke Primary School, Lonoke Elementary School, and Lonoke Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $354 | $6,200 | $1,400 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $354 | $6,200 | $1,400 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $354 | $6,200 | $1,400 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $2 | $6,200 | $1,400 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $354 | $6,200 | $1,400 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $2 | $6,690 | $1,400 | $5,290 |
| 2019 | $364 | $6,690 | $1,400 | $5,290 |
| 2018 | $14 | $6,690 | $1,400 | $5,290 |
| 2017 | $364 | $6,690 | $1,400 | $5,290 |
| 2016 | $14 | $6,690 | $1,400 | $5,290 |
| 2015 | $14 | $6,850 | $1,400 | $5,450 |
| 2014 | $14 | $6,850 | $1,400 | $5,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map