406 Poyner St Dothan, AL 36303
Estimated Value: $30,000 - $98,000
Studio
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Poyner St, Dothan, AL 36303 and is currently estimated at $55,824, approximately $85 per square foot. 406 Poyner St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Jerry Lee Faine Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Jennett Joshua
Bought by
Freemna Demetruis Latrez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Ball Cameron Neal
Bought by
Jennett Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Watson Joe F and Watson Nineva
Bought by
Ball Cameron Neal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freemna Demetruis Latrez | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Jennett Joshua | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Ball Cameron Neal | $1,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $78 | $2,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $78 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |