406 Rivers Ave Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $98,297 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Rivers Ave, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $142,574, approximately $101 per square foot. 406 Rivers Ave is a home with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
James Betty
Bought by
Mole Gary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Davis Daisy M and Davis Janice L
Bought by
James Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mole Gary L | $60,000 | None Available | |
| James Betty | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,565 | $2,730 | $100 | $2,630 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $2,730 | $100 | $2,630 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $2,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $2,730 | $100 | $2,630 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $2,730 | $100 | $2,630 |
| 2020 | $1,325 | $2,650 | $2,550 | $100 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $2,650 | $2,550 | $100 |