406 Rollins Ave Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $124,082 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Rollins Ave, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $145,521, approximately $109 per square foot. 406 Rollins Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Deborah M and Rost Betty J
Bought by
Bailey Deborah M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Deborah M | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $22,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $807 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $756 | $20,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $610 | $17,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $18,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $545 | $15,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $540 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $540 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $572 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $572 | $0 | $0 | $0 |