Estimated Value: $127,000 - $173,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- Zoned Heating and Cooling
- Davis Elementary School Rated A-
- Storm Windows
- Outdoor Storage
About This Home
As of November 2018Fenced Back yard with frame Stg Bldg/shop, cellar and garden space, 14 x 22 sunroo9m in addition to the living space. Hall storage as well as lots of bedroom closets. Kitchen has a pantry. The 2 car carport has 17' of built-in enclosed storage.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $710
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 7,980 Sq Ft Lot
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,500 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ricardo | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baldwin Jimmy R | $98,000 | Strategic Title | |
| Wolters James E | $65,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Jimmy R | $96,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolters James E | $52,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $97,850 | -10.2% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | For Sale | $109,000 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $8,461 | $693 | $7,768 |
| 2024 | $785 | $8,058 | $660 | $7,398 |
| 2023 | $756 | $7,675 | $660 | $7,015 |
| 2022 | $749 | $7,675 | $660 | $7,015 |
| 2021 | $740 | $7,675 | $660 | $7,015 |
| 2020 | $712 | $7,675 | $660 | $7,015 |
| 2019 | $735 | $7,781 | $660 | $7,121 |
| 2018 | $704 | $7,508 | $660 | $6,848 |
| 2017 | $671 | $7,150 | $660 | $6,490 |
| 2016 | $676 | $7,150 | $250 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | $625 | $7,150 | $250 | $6,900 |
| 2014 | $629 | $7,150 | $250 | $6,900 |
Map
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 34582
APN: 2001-00-129-006-0-008-00
- 404 S 2nd St
- 601 S 3rd St
- 115 Lost Creek Ln
- 113 Lost Creek Ln
- 104 Lost Creek Ln
- 119 Lost Creek Ln
- 102 Lost Creek Ln
- 114 Lost Creek Ln
- 106 Lost Creek Ln
- 551 Davis
- 105 Lost Creek Ln
- 000 1st St
- 317 E Main St
- 308 S 7th St
- 201 E Chigley Ave
- 800 W Main St
- 409 W Main St
- 310 E Adler Ave
- 101 N E St
- 101 S E St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.