406 S 2nd St Elk River, ID 83827
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $242,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S 2nd St, Elk River, ID 83827 and is currently estimated at $168,000. 406 S 2nd St is a home located in Clearwater County with nearby schools including Bovill Elementary School and Deary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Faul Kevin and Faul Tiffany
Bought by
Schmitz Dana and Schmitz Sheila
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz Dana | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $29,037 | $27,467 | $1,570 |
| 2024 | $364 | $29,037 | $27,467 | $1,570 |
| 2023 | $369 | $28,717 | $27,467 | $1,250 |
| 2022 | $369 | $28,717 | $27,467 | $1,250 |
| 2021 | $462 | $26,220 | $24,970 | $1,250 |
| 2020 | $464 | $26,430 | $24,970 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $473 | $26,430 | $24,970 | $1,460 |
| 2018 | $492 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map