Estimated Value: $76,000 - $92,941
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S Brown Ave, Percy, IL 62272 and is currently estimated at $86,980. 406 S Brown Ave is a home with nearby schools including Trico Elementary School and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Deppe David Wayne and Kim Diane
Bought by
Deppe Dylan Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deppe Dylan Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,493 | $31,045 | $3,400 | $27,645 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $29,005 | $3,175 | $25,830 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $28,320 | $3,025 | $25,295 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $26,935 | $2,876 | $24,059 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $24,105 | $2,575 | $21,530 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $26,576 | $2,839 | $23,737 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $23,865 | $2,550 | $21,315 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $25,205 | $2,695 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $23,985 | $2,565 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $1,361 | $25,035 | $2,675 | $22,360 |
| 2013 | $1,386 | $24,130 | $2,580 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map