406 S Fairview Rd Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S Fairview Rd, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $278,533, approximately $141 per square foot. 406 S Fairview Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Demott Kelly S and Demott James E
Bought by
Johnson Carmen Leanne and Brauer Eleonore M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,675
Outstanding Balance
$100,687
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Walton Nancy
Bought by
Demott Kelly S and Demott James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,800
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Carmen Leanne | -- | Boone Central Title Co | |
| Demott Kelly S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Carmen Leanne | $129,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Demott Kelly S | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $29,621 | $3,363 | $26,258 |
| 2024 | $1,746 | $25,878 | $3,363 | $22,515 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $25,878 | $3,363 | $22,515 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $23,959 | $3,363 | $20,596 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $23,959 | $3,363 | $20,596 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $22,182 | $3,363 | $18,819 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $22,182 | $3,363 | $18,819 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $20,539 | $3,363 | $17,176 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $20,539 | $3,363 | $17,176 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $20,539 | $3,363 | $17,176 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,539 | $3,363 | $17,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map