406 S Maple Ave Lansdowne, PA 19050
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $203,540
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 S Maple Ave, Lansdowne, PA 19050 and is currently estimated at $192,135, approximately $162 per square foot. 406 S Maple Ave is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ardmore Avenue School, Penn Wood Middle School, and Penn Wood High School - Cypress Street Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Booker Investment Group
Bought by
Booker Petrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,620
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$89,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Bundick Rebecca B
Bought by
Booker Investment Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1965
Bought by
Bundick Rebecca B and Bundick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booker Petrina | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Booker Investment Group | $14,064 | None Available | |
| Bundick Rebecca B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Booker Petrina | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $104,110 | $26,240 | $77,870 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $104,110 | $26,240 | $77,870 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $104,110 | $26,240 | $77,870 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $104,110 | $26,240 | $77,870 |
| 2021 | $5,822 | $104,110 | $26,240 | $77,870 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $54,060 | $23,230 | $30,830 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $54,060 | $23,230 | $30,830 |
| 2018 | $3,271 | $54,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,202 | $54,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $297 | $54,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $54,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $303 | $54,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map