406 Schaffer Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Schaffer Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $161,043, approximately $149 per square foot. 406 Schaffer Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Lyncourt School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Living Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Shufty Judith E
Bought by
Shufty Judith E and Lee Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shufty Judith E | -- | None Available | |
| Shufty Judith E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shufty Judith E | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $89,100 | $10,500 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $89,100 | $10,500 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $89,100 | $10,500 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $89,100 | $10,500 | $78,600 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $81,000 | $10,500 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $10,500 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map