406 Schley Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
West Annapolis-Wardour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,637 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Schley Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $731,909, approximately $547 per square foot. 406 Schley Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Germantown Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Ruth N
Bought by
Culp Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,880
Outstanding Balance
$170,553
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Ruth N
Bought by
Culp Stephen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,880
Outstanding Balance
$170,553
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$561,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culp Stephen R | $348,600 | -- | |
| Culp Stephen R | $348,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culp Stephen R | $278,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Culp Stephen R | $278,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,867 | $471,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $431,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,487 | $392,000 | $261,200 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $5,347 | $392,000 | $261,200 | $130,800 |
| 2021 | $5,361 | $392,000 | $261,200 | $130,800 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $402,400 | $261,200 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $5,282 | $397,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $391,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,718 | $386,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $360,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $307,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map