406 Second St Annapolis, MD 21403
Eastport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,085,000 - $1,594,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Second St, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $1,383,239, approximately $598 per square foot. 406 Second St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Eastport Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Fortunato Vincent J and Fortunato Elizabeth L
Bought by
Fortunato Vincent J and Fortunato Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Fortunato Vincent J
Bought by
Fortunato Vincent J and Fortunato Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,884
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,299,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
Massie Joe
Bought by
Fortunato Vincent J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$603,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2002
Sold by
Maizel David
Bought by
Massie Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Buckley Michael E
Bought by
Maizel David and Massie Joe S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortunato Vincent J | -- | None Available | |
| Fortunato Vincent J | -- | Quiet Title Llc | |
| Fortunato Vincent J | $754,500 | -- | |
| Massie Joe | -- | -- | |
| Maizel David | $237,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fortunato Vincent J | $460,500 | |
| Closed | Fortunato Vincent J | $603,600 | |
| Closed | Fortunato Vincent J | $75,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,695 | $999,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,695 | $880,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,950 | $762,500 | $509,300 | $253,200 |
| 2022 | $10,619 | $753,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,376 | $744,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,376 | $735,900 | $483,200 | $252,700 |
| 2019 | $10,384 | $735,900 | $483,200 | $252,700 |
| 2018 | $10,236 | $735,900 | $483,200 | $252,700 |
| 2017 | $8,354 | $752,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $706,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $660,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $614,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map