406 Sipe Rd Willshire, OH 45898
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Sipe Rd, Willshire, OH 45898 and is currently estimated at $107,425, approximately $111 per square foot. 406 Sipe Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, Parkway Middle School, and Parkway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Brinkman Michael J and Brinkman Linda R
Bought by
Brinkman Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2012
Sold by
Hileman Harvey C
Bought by
Brinkman Linda R and Brinkman Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Linda R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brinkman Linda R | $20,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $25,620 | $4,150 | $21,470 |
| 2024 | $1,037 | $25,620 | $4,150 | $21,470 |
| 2023 | $1,031 | $25,620 | $4,150 | $21,470 |
| 2022 | $964 | $18,500 | $3,750 | $14,750 |
| 2021 | $959 | $18,500 | $3,750 | $14,750 |
| 2020 | $909 | $17,560 | $2,810 | $14,750 |
| 2019 | $789 | $15,430 | $2,810 | $12,620 |
| 2018 | $681 | $15,430 | $2,810 | $12,620 |
| 2017 | $721 | $15,430 | $2,810 | $12,620 |
| 2016 | $622 | $14,830 | $2,810 | $12,020 |
| 2015 | $622 | $14,830 | $2,810 | $12,020 |
| 2014 | $623 | $14,830 | $2,810 | $12,020 |
| 2013 | $675 | $14,830 | $2,810 | $12,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map