Seller's Agent in 2026
Bruce Mcadoo
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-3609
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
WELCOME HOME! Now interviewing New Owners for this CHARMING 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom with 2 Car Garage! Situated 3.5 Miles west of Hurlburt Field making this property a PRIME location! Freshly Painted throughout, New Carpet, New Microwave, New Lawn Timer, New Outdoor Lighting, New Vinyl Siding on Patio and Rear Fireplace exterior, New Toilets, 1 year old Refrigerator, HVAC serviced and overall updating throughout to include Garage and Patio newly painted floors.New Roof in 2021 as well as New LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) Flooring installed at that time. The Open Concept layout enhances the sense of space and allows for versatile furniture arrangements. Great Room has Fireplace with Gas Log, separate Dining Area, Kitchen with Breakfast Nook, breakfast bar and sliding door out to covered patio and privacy fenced back yard. Primary Bedroom is light and airy with a large bay window and Large Walk-in Closet. Located on Cul-de-sac with no through traffic. Don't miss this ONE!
***At Closing, Seller Offering $3K to Buyer to be utilized for Closing Costs, Prepaids or Escrows.***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA American Real Estate License #3277659 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $317,000 | Waterstone Mortgage Corporatio | |
| Warranty Deed | $295,200 | Fountain & Bridgford Pllc | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $153,500 | Stewart Acquire Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $97,000 | Old South Land Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $311,258 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $152,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $97,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $122,800 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $98,940 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $317,000 | +1.0% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | Price Changed | $314,000 | -1.6% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Price Changed | $319,000 | -3.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -1.8% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | 0.0% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2022 02/16/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2022 02/08/22 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2022 02/04/22 | Sold | $295,111 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2022 01/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | For Sale | $295,111 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2016 12/05/16 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,753 | $231,245 | $68,604 | $162,641 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $223,366 | $50,593 | $172,773 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $220,408 | $45,993 | $174,415 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $207,339 | $42,984 | $164,355 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $164,856 | $38,379 | $126,477 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $153,365 | $41,803 | $111,562 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $140,495 | $39,812 | $100,683 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $134,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $129,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $126,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $120,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,387 | $113,563 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bruce Mcadoo
ERA American Real Estate
(850) 585-3609
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rebecca Day
Elevation Realty Inc
(850) 974-5510
3 in this area
32 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Dawn Effler
Coastal Realty Services
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jane Judkins
Rosewood Realty Inc
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Keeler
Keller Williams Realty FWB
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 983476
APN: 16-2S-25-0666-0000-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.