406 Springbrook Cir Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $207,859 - $266,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Springbrook Cir, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $241,715, approximately $213 per square foot. 406 Springbrook Cir is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Westwood Middle School, Elyria High School, and Open Door Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2017
Sold by
Harris Lora K
Bought by
Harris Michael W and Harris Andrea K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Harvest Classic Homes Llc
Bought by
Harris Lora K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Outstanding Balance
$70,748
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,967
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Michael W | -- | -- | |
| Harris Lora K | $139,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Harvest Classic Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Lora K | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,650 | $54,674 | $16,800 | $37,874 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $47,320 | $13,615 | $33,705 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $47,320 | $13,615 | $33,705 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $47,320 | $13,615 | $33,705 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $40,450 | $11,640 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $40,450 | $11,640 | $28,810 |
| 2018 | $2,526 | $40,450 | $11,640 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $2,374 | $36,440 | $10,400 | $26,040 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $36,440 | $10,400 | $26,040 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $36,440 | $10,400 | $26,040 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $36,440 | $10,400 | $26,040 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $36,440 | $10,400 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map