406 Springfield St Redmon, IL 61949
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $158,966
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.82
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 406 Springfield St, Redmon, IL 61949 and is currently estimated at $146,655. 406 Springfield St is a home with nearby schools including Shiloh Elementary School and Shiloh High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilhelm Brad C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,878 | $50,960 | $1,450 | $49,510 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $48,530 | $1,380 | $47,150 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $41,850 | $1,190 | $40,660 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $41,850 | $1,190 | $40,660 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $41,850 | $1,190 | $40,660 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $41,960 | $1,190 | $40,770 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $41,960 | $1,190 | $40,770 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $41,960 | $1,190 | $40,770 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $41,960 | $1,190 | $40,770 |
| 2015 | $194 | $41,900 | $1,190 | $40,710 |
| 2013 | $194 | $8,870 | $1,190 | $7,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map